Leo J Telesmanick Championship
Bass River Yacht Club | August 04-05, 2012 |
|
Beetle Cat (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2012 11:41:37 AM CDT Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Division: Overall (22 boats)
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1.
11,
Pippin, Ery Largay[Overall][Womens],
wianno,
1-1-3-1-2-[23/DNS]- ; 8
2.
HB1,
Bubsy, Peter Eastman[Overall][Mens],
Wianno Yacht Club & Howard Boats Racing,
2-2-1-[23/DNC]-3-2- ; 10
3.
C20,
Priority, Alessandro Zezza[Overall][Mens],
Chapoquoit Yacht Club,
5-3-6-[23/OCS]-1-1- ; 16
4.
T5,
, Scott Bearse[Overall][Old Salts],
Barnstable Yacht Club,
4-6-2-2-4-[23/DNS]- ; 18
5.
117,
, Steven Glovinsky[Overall][Ancient Mariners],
Weekapaug,
[7]-4-4-3-5-3- ; 19
6.
2315,
PENDRAGON II, Wells Pile[Overall][Old Salts],
Edgewood Yacht Club,
6-[7]-7-4-6-5- ; 28
7.
R7,
Pixie, William Lawrence[Overall][Old Salts],
Bass River YC,
10-8-9-5-[12]-7- ; 39
8.
USA 45,
Undecided, Tony/John Correa[Overall][Ancient Mariners],
ccia,
[14]-9-12-8-7-4- ; 40
9.
3,
Grinny, Kate Grinberg[Overall][Womens],
BRYC,
[11]-11-10-11-10-8- ; 50
10.
R 31,
Carpe Diem, Allen Davenport Bragdon[Overall][Ancient Mariners],
BRYC,
12-12-8-10-[15]-12- ; 54
11.
R35,
Comet, William O'Leary[Overall][Juniors],
American Yacht Club,
9-10-11-6-[23/DNC]-23/DNC- ; 59
12.
h39,
Crusader, John Spillane[Overall][Mens],
Hyannis,
8-5-5-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 64T
13.
R 75,
Rita B, Richard P O'Leary, III[Overall][Juniors],
Bass River Yacht Club,
19-17-[23/DNC]-13-9-6- ; 64T
14.
A-13,
Mud Puppy, Veronica Culhane[Overall][Juniors],
Atantic Yacht Club - New York,
13-[23/OCS]-16-9-13-13- ; 64T
15.
R16,
Top Banana, Richard Crawford[Overall][Ancient Mariners],
none,
16-13-[23/DNC]-7-8-23/DNF- ; 67
16.
2020,
First Luff, Stephen Culhane[Overall][Mens],
Atlantic Yacht Club - New York,
[18]-15-17-14-11-11- ; 68
17.
R 28,
Inolah, Elizabeth Gail Hayden[Overall][Womens],
Bass River Yacht Club,
17-14-13-[23/OCS]-16-10- ; 70
18.
67,
Saltworks, Josephine (Jodi) Rodgers[Overall][Womens],
Independent,
[23/DNC]-23/DNC-15-12-14-9- ; 73
19.
17,
Hanalei, John Ryley[Overall][Mens],
none,
3-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 95
20.
R18,
Papageno, Lisbeth (Betsy) Kamborian[Overall][Womens],
Bass River Yacht Club,
21-[23/DSQ]-14-23/OCS-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 104
21.
R20,
Ali Kat, Linda Chamberlain[Overall][Womens],
None,
20-16-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 105
22.
R40,
Fiasco, James P Bartlet[Overall][Ancient Mariners],
Bass River Yacht Club,
15-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 107
|